Catching: Difference between revisions
imported>FerrumVulpes (→Catching Minigame: added hoop scores) |
imported>FerrumVulpes (added boosts due to talents) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
{{DropTable12|chance=0.015}} | {{DropTable12|chance=0.015}} | ||
{{DropTable/tail}} | {{DropTable/tail}} | ||
==Catching Bonuses== | |||
{{Skillingbonus/head|Catching Bonuses}} | |||
|- | |||
|Quickness Boots | |||
|[[Beginner| Beginner Talent]] | |||
|increases base agility by 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Elusive Efficiency | |||
|[[Calm Basics|Calm Talent]] | |||
|Increases the total efficiency of all specialized skills | |||
|- | |||
|Sanic Speed | |||
|[[Archer|Archer Talent]] | |||
|Increases base agility by 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Focused Soul | |||
|[[Archer|Archer Talent]] | |||
|Increases EXP Gain for all Specialized Skills | |||
|- | |||
|Yea I Already Know | |||
|[[Archer|Archer Talent]] | |||
|per 250 agility when leveling any specialized skill start with x% EXP to next level | |||
|- | |||
|Shwifty Statues | |||
|[[Bowman|Bowman Talent]] | |||
|Increases effect of the catching statue bonus | |||
|- | |||
|Teleki'Net'Ic Logs | |||
|[[Bowman|Bowman Talent]] | |||
|Increases catching efficiency for every power of 10 Oak Logs in the storage chest | |||
|- | |||
|Briar Patch Runner | |||
|[[Bowman|Bowman Talent]] | |||
|Increases AGI effect on catching efficiency | |||
|- | |||
|Bug Enthusiast | |||
|[[Bowman|Bowman Talent]] | |||
|Increases catching EXP | |||
|- | |||
|Sunset On The Hives | |||
|[[Bowman|Bowman Talent]] | |||
|Increases AFK gains for Catching | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Catching Minigame== | ==Catching Minigame== |
Revision as of 20:41, 2 February 2021
Attacking a Bug Nest will spawn a swarm of bugs. The more damage you do to the nest, the higher your 'Destruction' Bonus will be. Destruction Bonus is the number shown next to the bar. This bonus increases the amount of bugs you get while catching! The bugs will rebuild the nest every 24h, but don't worry, you can AFK on a swarm of bugs for longer and get full rewards.
The current best Catching build is This
Bugs
The table below lists the required effiency to be able to catch the bugs. Note: the 5% value is the absolute minimum value to even have a chance to catch any bugs.
Name | Image | Product | 5% | 100% | x2 | x3 | x4 | XP | Area | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fly Nest | Fly | 12 | 500 | 8,000 | 40,500 | 128 K | 2 | Jar Bridge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Butterfly Bar | Butterfly | 150 | 6,000 | 96,000 | 486 K | 1.5 M | 6 | Bandit Bob's Hideout | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sentient Bowl | Sentient Cereal | 625 | 25,000 | 400 K | 2 M | 6.4 M | 10 | Pincer Plateu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grocery Bag | Fruitfly | 1,750 | 70,000 | 1.1 M | 5.7 M | 17.9 M | 20 | Up Up Down Down
DropsApart from the bugs, you can also get various other items. Template:DropTable12Template:DropTable/tail
Catching Bonuses
Catching MinigameThe catching minigame is basically a clone of Flappy Bird], where you have to tap/click for the bug to jump. You have to pass through different colored hoops (the smaller the hoop the bigger the score) while the speed increases the longer you play. If you hit the ground or the edge of a ring you fail. |