Catching: Difference between revisions
imported>Blackwolfe No edit summary |
imported>Aalnius (Added extra bonuses to catching bonuses section) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[[Bowman|Bowman Talent]] | |[[Bowman|Bowman Talent]] | ||
|Increases AFK gains for Catching | |Increases AFK gains for Catching | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Sanic Tools | |||
|[[Brewing]] | |||
|Increases skilling power of nets | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Bug2 | |||
|[[Brewing]] | |||
|Multi-Bug catching chance is increased, and your max Multi-Bug chance is 300% instead of 100% | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Catch Net Stamp | |||
|[[Stamp]] | |||
|Catching Efficiency | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Buzz Buzz Stamp | |||
|[[Stamp]] | |||
|% Multibug Chance | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Intel Stamp | |||
|[[Stamp]] | |||
|% Catching Exp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:44, 2 July 2021
Attacking a Bug Nest will spawn a swarm of bugs. The more damage you do to the nest, the higher your 'Destruction' Bonus will be. Destruction Bonus is the number shown next to the bar. This bonus increases the amount of bugs you get while catching! The bugs will rebuild the nest every 24h, but don't worry, you can AFK on a swarm of bugs for longer and get full rewards.
Bugs
The table below lists the required efficiency to be able to catch the bugs. Note: the 5% value is the absolute minimum value to even have a chance to catch any bugs.
Name | Image | Product | 5% | 100% | x2 | x3 | x4 | XP | Area |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fly Nest | Fly | 12 | 500 | 8,000 | 40,500 | 128 K | 2 | Jar Bridge | |
Butterfly Bar | Butterfly | 150 | 6,000 | 96,000 | 486 K | 1.5 M | 6 | Bandit Bob's Hideout | |
Sentient Bowl | Sentient Cereal | 625 | 25,000 | 400 K | 2 M | 6.4 M | 10 | Pincer Plateau | |
Grocery Bag | Fruitfly | 1,750 | 70,000 | 1.1 M | 5.7 M | 17.9 M | 20 | Up Up Down Down | |
Snowden | Mosquisnow | 4,500 | 180 K | 2.9 M | 14.6 M | 46.1 M | 40 | Mamooooth Mountain | |
Icicle Nest | Flycicle | 10,000 | 400 K | 6.4 M | 32.4 M | 102.4 M | 75 | Overpass of Sound |
Drops
Apart from the bugs, you can also get various other items.
Template:DropTable12 |}Icon | Item | Quantity | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
File:Catching Card.png | Catching Card | 1 | 1 in 4,550 |
Icon | Item | Quantity | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
File:Catching Card.png | Catching Card | 1 | 1 in 5,560 |
Icon | Item | Quantity | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
File:Catching Card.png | Catching Card | 1 | 1 in 6,250 |
Icon | Item | Quantity | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
File:Catching Card.png | Catching Card | 1 | 1 in 7,140 |
Icon | Item | Quantity | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
File:Catching Card.png | Catching Card | 1 | 1 in 7,140 |
Catching Bonuses
Icon | Item | Quantity | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
File:Catching Card.png | Catching Card | 1 | 1 in 7,140 |
Name | Source | Description |
---|---|---|
Quickness Boots | Beginner Talent | Increases base agility by 1 |
Elusive Efficiency | Calm Talent | Increases the total efficiency of all specialized skills |
Sanic Speed | Archer Talent | Increases base agility by 1 |
Focused Soul | Archer Talent | Increases EXP Gain for all Specialized Skills |
Yea I Already Know | Archer Talent | Per 250 agility when leveling any specialized skill start with x% EXP to next level |
Shwifty Statues | Bowman Talent | Increases effect of the catching statue bonus |
Teleki'Net'Ic Logs | Bowman Talent | Increases catching efficiency for every power of 10 Oak Logs in the storage chest |
Briar Patch Runner | Bowman Talent | Increases AGI effect on catching efficiency |
Bug Enthusiast | Bowman Talent | Increases catching EXP |
Sunset On The Hives | Bowman Talent | Increases AFK gains for Catching |
Sanic Tools | Brewing | Increases skilling power of nets |
Bug2 | Brewing | Multi-Bug catching chance is increased, and your max Multi-Bug chance is 300% instead of 100% |
Catch Net Stamp | Stamp | Catching Efficiency |
Buzz Buzz Stamp | Stamp | % Multibug Chance |
Fly Intel Stamp | Stamp | % Catching Exp |
Name | Image | Level | Speed | Skillpower | Str | Agi | Wis | Luk | Misc | Slots | Sell Price | Source
Error: No field named "Source" found for any of the specified database tables.
|
---|
Catching Minigame
The catching minigame is basically a clone of Flappy Bird, where you have to tap/click for the bug to jump. You have to pass through different colored hoops (the smaller the hoop the bigger the score) while the speed increases the longer you play. If you hit the ground or the edge of a ring you fail.