Template:Skillingbonus/Trapping: Difference between revisions
From IdleOn MMO Wiki
imported>Kiokurashi (Created page with "{{Skillingbonus/head|Trapping Power & Efficiency}} |- |32px|link= Sanic Tools||Alchemy Bubbles||Skilling Power for Catching Nets and Traps |- |{{CraftReq|Box Statue}}||Statues||Trapping Power |- |32px|link= Trapping Obols||Obols||Trapping Power and AGI |- |32px|link= Call Me Ash...") |
imported>Wekhter mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Skillingbonus/head|Trapping Power & Efficiency}} | {{Skillingbonus/head|Trapping Power & Efficiency}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{TalentIcon|Elusive Efficiency|Archer|y}}||[[Archer#Elusive Efficiency|Archer Talent]]||Archer Specialized Skill Efficiency (Catching, Trapping) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TalentIcon|Invasive Species|Hunter|y}}||[[Hunter#Invasive Species|Hunter Talent]]||Trapping Efficiency | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:GreenBubble7.png|36px|link=]] [[Alchemy#Sanic Tools|Sanic Tools]]||[[Alchemy#Cauldrons|Alchemy Bubbles]]||Skilling Power for Catching Nets and Traps | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GreenBubble12.png| | |[[File:GreenBubble12.png|36px|link=]] [[Alchemy#Call Me Ash|Call Me Ash]]||[[Alchemy#Cauldrons|Alchemy Bubbles]]||% Trapping Efficiency, place one more Trap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CraftReq|Crabbo Card}}||[[Cards#Medium Resources|Cards]]||+% Trapping Efficiency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Gold Arcade Ball.png|36px|link=]] [[Arcade#The_Golden_Ball_Shop!!!|Arcade Bonuse]]||[[Arcade#The_Golden_Ball_Shop!!!|Golden Ball Shop]]||Trapping Efficiency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Hydron Twinkling Star Sign.gif|36px|link=]] [[Star Signs#Hydron-0|Hy-8B (Trapezoidburg)]]||[[Star Signs#Hydron-0|Hydron Galaxy]]||20% Critters/Trap, 10% Trap Efficiency | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Silver Obol of Trapping.png|36px|link=]] [[Obols#Obols|Trapping Obols]]||[[Obols#Obols|Obols]]||Trapping Power and AGI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trap Shipment.png| | |[[File:Trap Shipment.png|36px|link=]] [[Post Office#Upgrade Tab 2|Trapping Lockbox (Bonus 1)]]||[[Post Office#Upgrade Tab 2|Post Office]]||% Trapping Efficiency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{CraftReq|Hidey Box Stamp}}||[[Stamps]]||Trapping Efficiency | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CraftReq| | |{{CraftReq|Box Statue}}||[[Statues]]||Trapping Power | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Skillingbonus/head|Trapping EXP Gain}} | {{Skillingbonus/head|Trapping EXP Gain}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|{{CraftReq|Scorpie Card}}||[[Cards#Medium Resources|Cards]]||+% Trapping EXP | |{{CraftReq|Scorpie Card}}||[[Cards#Medium Resources|Cards]]||+% Trapping EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Trap Shipment.png| | |[[File:Trap Shipment.png|36px|link=]] [[Post Office#Upgrade Tab 2|Trapping Lockbox (Bonus 2)]]||[[Post Office#Upgrade Tab 2|Post Office]]||% Trapping EXP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CraftReq|Spikemouth Stamp}}||[[Stamps]]||% Trapping Exp | |{{CraftReq|Spikemouth Stamp}}||[[Stamps]]||% Trapping Exp | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
{{Skillingbonus/head|Shiny Critters}} | {{Skillingbonus/head|Shiny Critters}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GreenBubble13.png| | |{{TalentIcon|Reflective Eyesight|Hunter|y}}||[[Hunter#Reflective Eyesight|Hunter Talent]]||Shiny Critter Chance | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:GreenBubble13.png|36px|link=]] [[Alchemy#Cuz I Catch Em All|Cuz I Catch Em All]]||[[Alchemy#Cauldrons|Alchemy Bubbles]]||Shiny Critter Chance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Floof Ploof.png| | |[[File:Floof Ploof.png|36px|link=Floof Ploof]] [[Alchemy#Vials|Fur Refresher]]||[[Alchemy#Vials|Alchemy Vials]]||Shiny Critter Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Explosive Salts.png| | |[[File:Explosive Salts.png|36px|link=Explosive Salts]] [[Alchemy#Vials|Orange Malt]]||[[Alchemy#Vials|Alchemy Vials]]||Shiny Critter Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{CraftReq|Critter Numnums}}||[[Food#Boost Food|Boost Food]]||Increases Shiny Odds by 25% | ||
|- | |||
|{{CraftReq|Froge Card}}||[[Cards#Medium Resources|Cards]]||+% Shiny Critter Chance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CraftReq|Mousey Card}}||[[Cards#Hard Resources|Cards]]||+% Shiny Critter Chance | |{{CraftReq|Mousey Card}}||[[Cards#Hard Resources|Cards]]||+% Shiny Critter Chance | ||
Line 49: | Line 53: | ||
|{{CraftReq|Pingy Card}}||[[Cards#Hard Resources|Cards]]||+% Shiny Critter Chance | |{{CraftReq|Pingy Card}}||[[Cards#Hard Resources|Cards]]||+% Shiny Critter Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Gold Arcade Ball.png|36px|link=]] [[Arcade#The_Golden_Ball_Shop!!!|Arcade Bonus]]||[[Arcade#The_Golden_Ball_Shop!!!|Golden Ball Shop]]||Shiny Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shiny Snitch.png| | |[[File:Shiny Snitch.png|36px|link=]] [[Worship#Shiny Snitch|Shiny Snitch]]||[[Worship#Shiny Snitch|Prayers]]||Bonus: Shiny Critters drop in bundles of instead of 1<br/>Curse: Your Shiny chance is now x lower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CraftReq|Purp Froge Stamp}}||[[Stamps]]||% Shiny Chance | |{{CraftReq|Purp Froge Stamp}}||[[Stamps]]||% Shiny Chance | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Skillingbonus/head|Critter Percentage, Utility Skills}} | {{Skillingbonus/head|Critter Percentage, Utility Skills}} | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|{{TalentIcon|Eagle Eye|Hunter|y}}||[[Hunter#Eagle Eye|Hunter Talent]]||Collect and reset traps for all characters at once | |{{TalentIcon|Eagle Eye|Hunter|y}}||[[Hunter#Eagle Eye|Hunter Talent]]||Collect and reset traps for all characters at once | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Poison Froge.png|36px|link=Poison Froge]] [[Alchemy#Vials|Poison Tincture]]||[[Alchemy#Vials|Alchemy Vials]]||% more Critters from Eagle Eye | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Honker.png|36px|link=Honker]] [[Alchemy#Vials|Goosey Glug]]||[[Alchemy#Vials|Alchemy Vials]]||Base Critters per Trap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Hydron Twinkling Star Sign.gif|36px|link=]] [[Star Signs#Hydron-0|Hy-8B (Trapezoidburg)]]||[[Star Signs#Hydron-0|Hydron Galaxy]]||20% Critters/Trap, 10% Trap Efficiency | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Trap Shipment.png|36px|link=]] [[Post Office#Upgrade Tab 2|Trapping Lockbox (Bonus 3)]]||[[Post Office#Upgrade Tab 2|Post Office]]||% Critters Trapped | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:03, 10 March 2022
Name | Source | Description |
---|---|---|
Elusive Efficiency | Archer Talent | Archer Specialized Skill Efficiency (Catching, Trapping) |
Invasive Species | Hunter Talent | Trapping Efficiency |
Sanic Tools | Alchemy Bubbles | Skilling Power for Catching Nets and Traps |
Call Me Ash | Alchemy Bubbles | % Trapping Efficiency, place one more Trap |
Crabbo Card | Cards | +% Trapping Efficiency |
Arcade Bonuse | Golden Ball Shop | Trapping Efficiency |
Hy-8B (Trapezoidburg) | Hydron Galaxy | 20% Critters/Trap, 10% Trap Efficiency |
Trapping Obols | Obols | Trapping Power and AGI |
Trapping Lockbox (Bonus 1) | Post Office | % Trapping Efficiency |
Hidey Box Stamp | Stamps | Trapping Efficiency |
Box Statue | Statues | Trapping Power |
Name | Source | Description |
---|---|---|
Focused Soul | Archer Talent | Archer Specialized Skill EXP (Smithing, Catching, Trapping) |
Shroom Bait | Hunter Talent | Trapping EXP |
Scorpie Card | Cards | +% Trapping EXP |
Trapping Lockbox (Bonus 2) | Post Office | % Trapping EXP |
Spikemouth Stamp | Stamps | % Trapping Exp |
Name | Source | Description |
---|---|---|
Reflective Eyesight | Hunter Talent | Shiny Critter Chance |
Cuz I Catch Em All | Alchemy Bubbles | Shiny Critter Chance |
Fur Refresher | Alchemy Vials | Shiny Critter Chance |
Orange Malt | Alchemy Vials | Shiny Critter Chance |
Critter Numnums | Boost Food | Increases Shiny Odds by 25% |
Froge Card | Cards | +% Shiny Critter Chance |
Mousey Card | Cards | +% Shiny Critter Chance |
Pingy Card | Cards | +% Shiny Critter Chance |
Arcade Bonus | Golden Ball Shop | Shiny Chance |
Shiny Snitch | Prayers | Bonus: Shiny Critters drop in bundles of instead of 1 Curse: Your Shiny chance is now x lower |
Purp Froge Stamp | Stamps | % Shiny Chance |
Name | Source | Description |
---|---|---|
Eagle Eye | Hunter Talent | Collect and reset traps for all characters at once |
Poison Tincture | Alchemy Vials | % more Critters from Eagle Eye |
Goosey Glug | Alchemy Vials | Base Critters per Trap |
Hy-8B (Trapezoidburg) | Hydron Galaxy | 20% Critters/Trap, 10% Trap Efficiency |
Trapping Lockbox (Bonus 3) | Post Office | % Critters Trapped |