Template:Skillingbonus/Trapping: Difference between revisions
From IdleOn MMO Wiki
imported>Wekhter mNo edit summary |
imported>Wekhter mNo edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|{{AlchemyIcon|green|Call Me Ash|12}}||[[Alchemy/Quicc Cauldron|Alchemy Bubbles]]||% Trapping Efficiency, place one more Trap | |{{AlchemyIcon|green|Call Me Ash|12}}||[[Alchemy/Quicc Cauldron|Alchemy Bubbles]]||% Trapping Efficiency, place one more Trap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CraftReq|Crabbo Card}}||[[Cards#Medium Resources|Cards]]||% Trapping Efficiency | |{{CraftReq|Crabbo Card}}||[[Cards#Medium Resources|Cards]]||% Trapping Efficiency\ | ||
|- | |||
|{{CraftReq|Dung Beat Card}}||[[Cards#Hard Resources|Cards]]||% Trapping Efficiency | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icons|Silver Obol of Trapping}} [[Obols#Obols|Trapping Obols]]||[[Obols#Obols|Obols]]||Trapping Power and AGI | |{{Icons|Silver Obol of Trapping}} [[Obols#Obols|Trapping Obols]]||[[Obols#Obols|Obols]]||Trapping Power and AGI | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CraftReq|Scorpie Card}}||[[Cards#Medium Resources|Cards]]||% Trapping EXP | |{{CraftReq|Scorpie Card}}||[[Cards#Medium Resources|Cards]]||% Trapping EXP | ||
|- | |||
|{{CraftReq|Honker Card}}||[[Cards#Hard Resources|Cards]]||% Trapping Efficiency | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icons|Trap Shipment}} [[Post Office#Upgrade Tab 2|Trapping Lockbox (Bonus 2)]]||[[Post Office#Upgrade Tab 2|Post Office]]||% Trapping EXP | |{{Icons|Trap Shipment}} [[Post Office#Upgrade Tab 2|Trapping Lockbox (Bonus 2)]]||[[Post Office#Upgrade Tab 2|Post Office]]||% Trapping EXP |
Revision as of 21:07, 30 March 2022
Name | Source | Description |
---|---|---|
Elusive Efficiency | Archer Talent | Archer Specialized Skill Efficiency (Catching, Trapping) |
Invasive Species | Hunter Talent | Trapping Efficiency |
Call Me Ash | Alchemy Bubbles | % Trapping Efficiency, place one more Trap |
Crabbo Card | Cards | % Trapping Efficiency\ |
Dung Beat Card | Cards | % Trapping Efficiency |
Trapping Obols | Obols | Trapping Power and AGI |
Trapezoidburg (Hy-8B) | Star Signs | 20% Critters/Trap, 10% Trap Efficiency |
Sanic Tools | Alchemy Bubbles | Skilling Power for Catching Nets and Traps (In-game description only mentions Catching Nets) |
Arcade Bonus | Golden Ball Shop | Trapping Efficiency |
Trapping Lockbox (Bonus 1) | Post Office | % Trapping Efficiency |
Hidey Box Stamp | Stamps | Trapping Efficiency |
Box Statue | Statues | Trapping Power |
Name | Source | Description |
---|---|---|
Focused Soul | Archer Talent | Archer Specialized Skill EXP (Smithing, Catching, Trapping) |
Shroom Bait | Hunter Talent | Trapping EXP |
Scorpie Card | Cards | % Trapping EXP |
Honker Card | Cards | % Trapping Efficiency |
Trapping Lockbox (Bonus 2) | Post Office | % Trapping EXP |
Spikemouth Stamp | Stamps | % Trapping Exp |
Name | Source | Description |
---|---|---|
Reflective Eyesight | Hunter Talent | Shiny Critter Chance |
Critter Numnums | Boost Food | Increases Shiny Odds by 25% |
Froge Card | Cards | % Shiny Critter Chance |
Mousey Card | Cards | % Shiny Critter Chance |
Pingy Card | Cards | % Shiny Critter Chance |
Blobfish Card | Cards | % Shiny Critter Chance |
Cuz I Catch Em All | Alchemy Bubbles | Shiny Critter Chance |
Fur Refresher | Alchemy Vials | Shiny Critter Chance |
Orange Malt | Alchemy Vials | Shiny Critter Chance |
Shiny Chance | Arcade Shop | Shiny Chance |
Shiny Snitch | Prayers | Bonus: Shiny Critters drop in bundles of instead of 1 Curse: Your Shiny chance is now x lower |
Purp Froge Stamp | Stamps | % Shiny Chance |
Come 'ere Critters! | W3 Tasks | 2% Shiny Chance per task level |
Name | Source | Description |
---|---|---|
Eagle Eye | Hunter Talent | Collect, reset or remove traps for all characters remotely |
Poison Tincture | Alchemy Vials | % more Critters from Eagle Eye |
Goosey Glug | Alchemy Vials | Base Critters per Trap |
Trapper Drone | Construction | Collect, place, remove or reset traps for all characters remotely (Collection rate scales off of Eagle Eye) |
Trapezoidburg (Hy-8B) | Star Signs | 20% Critters/Trap, 10% Trap Efficiency |
Trapping Lockbox (Bonus 3) | Post Office | % Critters Trapped |